Part L. Real Estate Appraisers.
[…] D.C. Law 17-353, in subsec. (b), substituted "registration shall apply until the Board's rules" for "registration until the Board rules".

    Temporary Amendments of Section

    Section 2(k) of D.C. Law 16-101 amended this section to read as follows:

    "§ 47-2853.152. Eligibility requirements.

    "(a) The Board shall establish by regulation the education, experience, and examination requirements that individuals must meet or exceed as conditions for obtaining licensure, certification, or registration as an appraiser trainee, a licensed residential real property appraiser, a certified residential real property appraiser, or a certified general real property appraiser.